Our Achievements

RANKS AWARDED AT LOCAL O/L EXAMINATION

Year of O/L Student Lecturer Achievement
2014 Tharindu Wickramasinghe Indika Nawaratne Island Rank No 1

RANKS AWARDED AT LOCAL A/L EXAMINATION

Year of A/L Student Lecturer Achievement Medium Stream
2015 Yasasvi Siriwardena Mrs. Mano Kalupahana Island Rank 03
Colombo District Rank 01
Sinhala Medium Bio
2015 Yasasvi Siriwardena Jagath Patabendige Island Rank 03
Colombo District Rank 01
Sinhala Medium Bio
2015 Pulasthi Ekanayake D.W Dangalle Colombo District Rank 01 English Medium Maths
2015 Tharindu Batawala Arachchige Mrs. Anoma Pothupitiya Puttlam District Rank 01 English Medium Maths
2014 Harsha Prabath Ranasinghe D.W.Dangalle Colombo District Rank 01 English Medium Maths
2014 Kanchana Nisal Ranasinghe D.W.Dangalle Colombo District Rank 02 English Medium Maths
2014 Kanchana Nisal Ranasinghe Siri Edirisinghe Colombo District Rank 02 English Medium Maths
2014 Kanchana Nisal Ranasinghe Mrs. Anoma Pothupitiya Colombo District Rank 02 English Medium Maths
2013 Kavisha Vidanepatirana Mr. Pasan Mandara Island Rank 01 English Medium Maths
2012 Prasan Warnakula Mrs.Mano Kalupahana Island Rank 01 English Medium Bio
2012 Dushan Piyaratne Mrs.Mano Kalupahana Island Rank 03 English Medium Bio
2011 Pramith Ruwanpatirana Mrs.Mano Kalupahana Island Rank 01 English Medium Bio
2011 Malinda Gunawardana Mrs.Mano Kalupahana Island Rank 02 English Medium Bio (Old Syllabus)
2011 Jayal Yapa Mrs.Mano Kalupahana Island Rank 04 English Medium Bio
2011 Lakshan Hettiarachchi Mrs.Anoma Pothupitiya District Rank 01 English Medium Maths
2010 Charith Fernando Mrs.Mano Kalupahana District Rank 01 English Medium Bio
2009 Binu Amaratunga Mrs.Anoma Pothupitiya Island Rank 03 English Medium Maths
2008 Umesh Jeyaraja Siri Edirisinghe Island Rank 01 English Medium Bio
2008 Kaveen Weerasinghe Mrs.Mano Kalupahana Island Rank 01 English Medium Bio

RANKS AWARDED AT LONDON A/L EXAMINATION

AL 2012 (Cambridge) Island Rank No.01
AL 2012 (Edexcel) Two World Prize Winners